Fiber Optic Transceivers

700 Fiber Optic Transceivers from 15 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics
Description:CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver with 100 Gigabit Ethernet for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1296 to 1309 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate:
103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-4.3 to 4.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-8.6 to -8.4 dBm
more info
Description:100GBASE-SR4, OTU4 & 128G Fibre Channel Multirate 100m QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km(100 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate:
112 Gb/s
Output Power:
-9 to 2.4 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.9 to 2.4 dBm
Tx Power:
-9 to 2.4 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.2 dbm
more info
Wavelength:
1271/1291/1311/1331 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.1 km
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 10.5Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dbm
Rx Power:
-12 to 2.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dbm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-5.4 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1294.53 to 1310.19 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 10.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
10.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-8.6 dBm
more info
Description:CFP2 LR4 Optical Transceiver with 100 Gigabit Ethernet for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1296 to 1309 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate:
103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-4.3 to 4.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info
Description:100GBASE-SR4 with Limited or No FEC QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.04 km(40 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Tx/Rx Component:
VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
more info
Wavelength:
1271/1291/1311/1331 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Data Rate:
Up to 11.3Gb/s
Output Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dbm
Rx Power:
-13 to 0.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-7.6 to 2.4 dbm
Receiver Sensitivity:
-9.9 dBm
more info
Wavelength:
1294.53 to 1310.19 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
QSFP
Data Rate:
103.1 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 10.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
10.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-8.6 dBm
more info
Description:1000BASE-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable.
Wavelength:
850 nm
Distance/Reach:
0.22 to 0.55 km (220 to 550 m)
Fiber Modes:
Multi Mode
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate:
1 Gb/s
more info
Description:CFP4 LR4 Optical Transceiver with 100 Gigabit Ethernet for up to 10 km Reach
Wavelength:
1296 to 1305 nm
Distance/Reach:
10 km
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
Connector:
Duplex LC
Form Factor:
CFP4
Data Rate:
103.125 Gb/s to 111.81 Gb/s
Output Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Rx Power:
-10.6 to 4.5 dBm
Tx Power:
-4.3 to 4.5 dBm
Tx/Rx Component:
EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
Receiver Sensitivity:
-10.3 to -8.4 dBm
more info