Fiber Optic Transmitters

71 Fiber Optic Transmitters from 8 manufacturers listed on GoPhotonics

Find & compare Fiber Optic Transmitters from the leading manufacturers. Use the parametric search tools to narrow down on Fiber Optic Transmitters based on your requirement.

Description:Optical DP-QAM Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Laser Diode
RF Connector:
K - female, 2.92 mm female
Optical Connector:
FC, PC
Package Type:
Benchtop
Wavelength Range:
1530 to 1610 nm
more info
Description:Low-Cost, 820 nm Miniature Link Fiber Optic Components with ST®, SMA, SC and FC Ports
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter, Digital Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
RF Connector:
SMA
Optical Connector:
ST, SC, FC
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
-19.8 to -11.4 dBm
Wavelength Range:
792 to 865 nm
Fall Time:
3 to 6.5 ns
Rise Time:
3 to 6.5 ns
more info
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole
Output Optical Power:
10 to 12.5 µW
Wavelength Range:
830 to 870 nm
Fall Time:
6 to 10 ns
Rise Time:
6 to 10 ns
more info
Description:125 Megabaud Versatile Link Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Optical Connector:
Versatile Link
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
-16 to 0.8 dBm
Wavelength Range:
635 to 662 nm
Fall Time:
11 ns
Rise Time:
10 ns
more info
Description:10 Megabaud Versatile Link Fiber Optic Transmitter for 1 mm POF and 200 µm HCS®
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Optical Connector:
Versatile Link
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
-17.3 to 1.3 dBm
Wavelength Range:
635 to 662 nm
Fall Time:
10 ns
Rise Time:
13 ns
more info
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole
Output Optical Power:
20 to 25 µW
Wavelength Range:
830 to 870 nm
Fall Time:
4.5 to 6 ns
Rise Time:
4.5 to 6 ns
more info
Description:Plastic Fiber Optic Transmitter Diode
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Package Type:
Through Hole
Output Optical Power:
100 to 200 µW
Wavelength Range:
660 nm
more info
Transmitter Type:
LED Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Multi Mode
Package Type:
Through Hole
Output Optical Power:
15 to 19 µW
Wavelength Range:
830 to 870 nm
Fall Time:
6 to 10 ns
Rise Time:
6 to 10 ns
more info
Description:L-Band RF Analog Fiber Optic Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Fabry Perot Laser Diode, Analog Transmitter
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female, F - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module
Output Optical Power:
3 dBm ± 0.5 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info
Description:3.5 GHz Linear Photonics Transmitter
Transmitter Type:
Distributed Feedback Laser Diode
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode
RF Connector:
SMA - Female
Optical Connector:
FC, APC, SC, AVIM
Package Type:
Module with Connectors
Output Optical Power:
3.0 dBm ± 0.5 dBm
Wavelength Range:
1310 to 1550 nm
more info