Laser Diodes - OSI Laser Diode, Inc.

69 Laser Diodes from OSI Laser Diode, Inc. meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : OSI Laser Diode, Inc.  reset
Description:3 mW, Single Mode TriBiner fiber coupled Visible Laser with Fiber pigtail for Sensor Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
450nm, 520nm, 638nm
Output Power:
3 mW
Threshold Current:
30 mA, 40 mA & 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:SCW Series Instrument Laser - Fiber Bragg Grating
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP
Wavelength:
1625 nm
Output Power:
0.03 to 0.03 W
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
45 mA
more info
Description:905 nm High Power Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
850 nm
Output Power:
15 W
more info
Description:1300nm CWDM DFB Laser Diode Modules
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1300 nm
Output Power:
0.008 to 0.008 W
Threshold Current:
8 to 11 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:High Power Monolithic Stack Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
905 nm
Output Power:
120 to 150 W
Threshold Current:
800 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm High Brightness Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
95 W
Threshold Current:
1500 mA
more info
Description:1550 nm High Brightness Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
50 W
Threshold Current:
1000 mA
more info
Description:LCW / SCW Series OTDR Instrument Lasers
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP
Wavelength:
1470 to 1510 nm
Output Power:
0.1 to 0.3 W
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
35 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode, Multi-Mode
more info
Description:High Power Monolithic Stack Pulsed Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
905 nm
Output Power:
60 to 75 W
Threshold Current:
800 mA
more info
Description:905nm Pulsed Laser Diode with Integrated Micro Lens
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
905 nm
Output Power:
0 to 75 W
Operating Current:
35 A
more info