Laser Diodes - Thorlabs Inc

180 Laser Diodes from Thorlabs Inc meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Manufacturer : Thorlabs Inc  reset
Description:852 nm, 35 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
852 nm
Output Power:
0.035 W
Operating Current:
0.14 to 0.16 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:976 nm, 900 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG), Fabry-Perot Laser...
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.9 W
Operating Current:
1.48 to 1.63 A
Operating Voltage:
4.2 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:852 nm, 35 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, SM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
852 nm
Output Power:
0.035 W
Operating Current:
0.14 to 0.16 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:976 nm, 35 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.035 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:1550 nm, 5 mW, Ø5.6 mm, D Pin Code, DFB Laser Diode with Aspheric Lens Cap
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
0.005 W
Operating Current:
0.02 to 0.04 A
Operating Voltage:
1 to 1.6 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:976 nm, 300 mW, Butterfly FBG-Stabilized Laser, SM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG), Fabry-Perot Laser...
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
0.3 W
Operating Current:
0.47 to 0.515 A
Operating Voltage:
2.1 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:785 nm, 20 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, SM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.23 to 0.25 A
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:1064 nm, 20 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:785 nm, 20 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
785 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.23 to 0.25 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:1064 nm, 20 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, SM Fiber, FC/APC, Internal Isolator
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1064 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info