Laser Diodes - Butterfly

914 Laser Diodes from 32 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Package Type : Butterfly  reset
Description:PH895DBR Series High-Power Single-Frequency Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
893 to 897 nm
Output Power:
0.04 to 0.28 W
Operating Current:
0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 50 mA
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1620 to 1650 nm
Output Power:
0.03 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
970 to 980 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.77 to 0.89 A
Operating Voltage:
1.75 to 1.95 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
851 to 853 nm
Output Power:
0.05 W
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:1550nm, 100mW, Wavelength stabilized Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1528 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 mW
Operating Current:
0.626 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtail, Butterfly
Wavelength:
2004.0 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0.1 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
Threshold Current:
10 to 30 mA
more info
Description:Single-Mode Wavelength Stabilized Open Beam 14-pin BF
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
638 nm
Output Power:
0.035 W
Operating Current:
0.17 A
Operating Voltage:
3.3 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:852 nm, 35 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
852 nm
Output Power:
0.035 W
Operating Current:
0.14 to 0.16 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Ultra arrow Linewidth 1653nm Laser In BTF Package
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1653 nm
Output Power:
0 to 0.008 W
Operating Current:
0 to 0.1 A
Operating Voltage:
2 V
more info
Description:1764 1550 nm C-Band DWDM DFB Laser Module
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1527 to 1563 nm
Output Power:
0.03 W
Operating Voltage:
1 to 10 V
Threshold Current:
20 mA
more info