Laser Diodes - Single Emitter

2394 Laser Diodes from 64 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sconfiguration : Single Emitter  reset
Description:PH895DBR Series High-Power Single-Frequency Laser Diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Sub-Mount, TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
893 to 897 nm
Output Power:
0.04 to 0.28 W
Operating Current:
0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2 to 2.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 50 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
1060 nm
Output Power:
0.07 W
Operating Current:
0.18 to 0.2 A
more info
Description:9W 9xxnm 90µm High Power Single Emitter Laser Diode on Submount
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Wavelength:
975 nm
Output Power:
9 W
Operating Current:
9.5 A
Operating Voltage:
2.2 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
1550 nm
Output Power:
3.5 W
Operating Current:
9 A
Operating Voltage:
1.5 V
Threshold Current:
500 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:C-mount Single Emitter Diode Laser (CW)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
C-Mount
Wavelength:
635 nm
Output Power:
0.35 W
Operating Current:
less than 0.85 A
Operating Voltage:
less than 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
less than 500 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
787 nm
Output Power:
0.01 W
Operating Current:
0.023 A
Operating Voltage:
1.8 V
Threshold Current:
12 mA
more info
Description:808nm Multi-Mode Laser Diodes 50µm emitter (200mW-1.5W)
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
B-Mount
Wavelength:
805 to 811 nm
Output Power:
1.5 W
Operating Current:
1.60 to 1.80 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
240 to 260 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Description:2.1W High Power, 639 nm Red CW Laser Diode for Projectors
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
f9.0 mm TO-CAN
Wavelength:
639 nm
Output Power:
0 to 2.1 W
Operating Voltage:
2.25 V
Threshold Current:
550 mA
Fiber Modes:
Multi-Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
656 to 665 nm
Output Power:
0.1 W
Operating Current:
0.128 to 0.18 A
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
50 - 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:PGEW Series of Single-epi and Multi-epi 905 nm Pulsed Semiconductor Lasers
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
895 to 915 nm
Output Power:
21 to 23 W
Threshold Current:
1500 mA
more info