Laser Diodes - Single Mode

1896 Laser Diodes from 46 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Selected Filters     Reset All
Sfiber Modes : Single Mode  reset
Description:405 nm, FP, 20 mW CW
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Wavelength:
400 to 410 nm
Output Power:
0.02 W
Operating Current:
28 to 60 mA
Operating Voltage:
5.5 to 6.5 V
Threshold Current:
25 mA
Reverse Voltage:
4.1 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1620 to 1650 nm
Output Power:
0.03 W
Operating Current:
0.15 to 0.2 A
Operating Voltage:
2.5 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
970 to 980 nm
Output Power:
0.5 W
Operating Current:
0.77 to 0.89 A
Operating Voltage:
1.75 to 1.95 V
Threshold Current:
60 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
656 to 665 nm
Output Power:
0.1 W
Operating Current:
0.128 to 0.18 A
Operating Voltage:
2.4 to 3 V
Threshold Current:
50 - 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:3 mW, Single Mode TriBiner fiber coupled Visible Laser with Fiber pigtail for Sensor Applications
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can Pigtailed
Wavelength:
450nm, 520nm, 638nm
Output Power:
3 mW
Threshold Current:
30 mA, 40 mA & 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Single-Mode LD
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
390 to 400 nm
Output Power:
0.12 W
Operating Current:
0.1 A
Operating Voltage:
4.5 V
Threshold Current:
28 to 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode, Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
TO-Can, Butterfly
Wavelength:
851 to 853 nm
Output Power:
0.05 W
Threshold Current:
70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:1550nm, 100mW, Wavelength stabilized Single Mode Fiber Coupled Laser Diode
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
1528 to 1565 nm
Output Power:
100 mW
Operating Current:
0.626 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 V
Threshold Current:
40 to 80 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Single-Mode Wavelength Stabilized Open Beam 14-pin BF
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
638 nm
Output Power:
0.035 W
Operating Current:
0.17 A
Operating Voltage:
3.3 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:852 nm, 35 mW, Butterfly DBR Laser, PM Fiber, FC/APC
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed-Bragg-Reflector Laser (DBR)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
852 nm
Output Power:
0.035 W
Operating Current:
0.14 to 0.16 A
Operating Voltage:
2.8 to 4 V
Reverse Voltage:
2.5 V
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info