Laser Diodes

5224 Laser Diodes from 83 Manufacturers meet your specification.
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly
Wavelength:
910 to 920 nm
Output Power:
0.3 W
Operating Current:
0.65 to 0.7 A
Operating Voltage:
1.68 to 1.75 V
Threshold Current:
60 to 70 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
658 to 668 nm
Output Power:
0 to 0.007 W
Operating Current:
0.018 to 0.035 A
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 2.8 V
Threshold Current:
18 to 35 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:905/915nm Single-Mode Laser Diodes
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
910 to 920 nm
Output Power:
0.3 W
Operating Current:
0.37 to 0.42 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.2 V
Threshold Current:
30 to 50 mA
Fiber Modes:
Single Mode
more info
Description:Mitsubishi ML520G72 is a high-power, highly efficient semiconductor laser diode
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
632 to 644 nm
Output Power:
0.0005 to 0.001 W
Operating Current:
0.5 to 0.8 A
Operating Voltage:
1.9 to 2.6 V
Threshold Current:
90 to 210 mA
more info
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Wavelength:
976 nm
Output Power:
2.5 W
Operating Current:
3.6 to 4.2 A
Threshold Current:
270 to 400 mA
more info
Description:Visible Laser Diodes > Blue-Violet Laser Light Source
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Package Type:
TO-Can
Wavelength:
400 to 405 nm
Output Power:
0 to 0.6 W
Threshold Current:
140 to 180 mA
Reverse Voltage:
2 V
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Technology:
Quantum Well
Package Type:
Chip
Wavelength:
656 nm(Red) to 791 nm(IR)
Output Power:
0.28 to 0.38 W
Operating Current:
0.16 to 0.23 A
Operating Voltage:
2.3 to 3.2 V
Threshold Current:
60 - 95 mA
more info
Description:SCW Series Instrument Laser - Fiber Bragg Grating
Type:
Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
Technology:
Fiber-Bragg-Grating Laser (FBG)
Package Type:
Butterfly, DIP
Wavelength:
1625 nm
Output Power:
0.03 to 0.03 W
Operating Voltage:
1.2 to 1.6 V
Threshold Current:
45 mA
more info
Description:PVG Series of Single-epitaxial-layer 1550 nm Pulsed Semiconductor Lasers
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Configuration:
Single Emitter
Package Type:
Trough-Hole, TO-Can
Wavelength:
1520 to 1580 nm
Output Power:
10 W
Threshold Current:
800 mA
more info
Type:
Free Space Laser Diode
Technology:
Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB)
Package Type:
HHL
Wavelength:
4560 nm
Output Power:
0.09 W
Operating Current:
0.29 A
Operating Voltage:
12.6 V
Threshold Current:
190 mA
more info