1550nm Fiber-coupled AOM

Acousto-Optic Modulator by BeamQ Lasers

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to BeamQ Lasers.

The 1550nm Fiber-coupled AOM from BeamQ Lasers is a Acousto-Optic Modulator with Operating Temperature -20 to 60 Degree C, Storage Temperature -30 to 70 Degree C, Rise Time 30 ns, Optical Wavelength 1550 nm, RF Power 2.5 W. More details for 1550nm Fiber-coupled AOM can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    1550nm Fiber-coupled AOM
  • Manufacturer
    BeamQ Lasers
  • Description
    1550nm Fiber-coupled Acousto-optic Modulator AOM 80MHz

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Coupled
    PM/SM
  • Fiber length
    1.5 m
  • Fiber Type
    Fiber Coupled

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature
    -20 to 60 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -30 to 70 Degree C

Connections & Interface

  • Optical Connector
    FC/APC
  • RF Connector
    SMA

General Parameters

  • Acousto-Optic Material
    Tellurium Dioxide (TeO2)
  • Rise Time
    30 ns
  • Applications
    Optical Switch Laser Wavelength Shifting
  • Optical Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Acoustic Velocity
    4.2 mm / ┬Ásec
  • RF Power
    2.5 W
  • Extinction Ratio
    4.5 dB
  • Frequency Shift
    ┬▒80 MHz
  • Input Impedance
    50 Ohms
  • Ultrasonic Velocity
    4200 m/s
  • VSWR
    1.20:1
  • Center Frequency
    80 MHz

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.