Wide Temperature Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

Optical Amplifier by AGILTRON

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to AGILTRON.

The Wide Temperature Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier from AGILTRON is a Optical Amplifier with Input Power -5 to 10 dBm, Noise Figure 6 dB, Input Power -5 to 10 dBm, Output Power 33 dBm, Isolation 40 dB. More details for Wide Temperature Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    Wide Temperature Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier
  • Manufacturer
    AGILTRON

General Parameters

  • Amplifier Type
    Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA), Booster Optical Amplifier (BOA), Pre-Amplifier
  • Connectors
    FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC
  • Bands
    C Band, L Band, C+L Band
  • Output Type
    CW
  • Package Type
    Benchtop / Rackmount, Module
  • Polarization Dependent Gain
    0.5 dB
  • Control Mode
    Automatic Current Control (ACC), Automatic Power Control (APC), Constant Current Control (CCC)
  • Input Power
    -5 to 10 dBm
  • Noise Figure :
    6 dB
  • Gain Material
    Erbium-Doped
  • Interface
    USB (GUI & UART)
  • Package
    Benchtop / Module / Rackmount
  • Polarization Dependancy
    Yes
  • Polarization Mode Dispersion(PMD)
    0.5 ps
  • Power Conversion Efficiency
    8 to 11 %
  • Input Power
    -5 to 10 dBm
  • Output Power
    33 dBm
  • Isolation
    40 dB
  • Output Power :
    33 dBm
  • Supply Voltage (DC)
    12 VDC
  • Wavelength Range
    1545 to 1565 nm

Applications

  • Application
    BOTDR, OTDR, LiDAR, Fiber sensing

Environmental Conditions

  • Operating Temperature
    -30 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Fiber Mode
    Single Mode
  • Fiber Type
    SMF-28e 9/125um NA = 0.13

Physical Properties

  • Dimension
    200 x 141 x 30 mm

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.