CEFA-C-MP-SPIDERLITE

Fiber Optic Amplifier by Keopsys by LUMIBIRD

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Keopsys by LUMIBIRD.

The CEFA-C-MP-SPIDERLITE from Keopsys by LUMIBIRD is a Fiber Optic Amplifier with Input Power 0.32 to 10 mW, Input Power -5 to 10 dBm, Noise Figure 5.5 dB, Saturated Output Power 16 to 21 dBm (Per port), Saturated Output Power 0.04 to 0.13 W (Per port). More details for CEFA-C-MP-SPIDERLITE can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    CEFA-C-MP-SPIDERLITE
  • Manufacturer
    Keopsys by LUMIBIRD
  • Description
    CW Erbium Fiber Amplifier C-Band Multi-port

General Parameters

  • Amplifier Type
    EDFA Amplifier, Benchtop Amplifier
  • Application
    Broadband/video distribution, Digital communication, FTTx / CATV networks
  • Connectors
    SC/APC, LC/APC, E2000/APC, LC/APC
  • Fiber Modes
    SMF
  • Output Type
    CW
  • Package Type
    Rackmount / Benchtop, OEM Module
  • Polarization
    Random
  • RoHS
    Yes
  • Input Power
    0.32 to 10 mW
  • Input Power
    -5 to 10 dBm
  • Noise Figure
    5.5 dB
  • Saturated Output Power
    16 to 21 dBm (Per port)
  • Saturated Output Power
    0.04 to 0.13 W (Per port)
  • Wavelength
    1545 to 1565 nm
  • Note
    Number of ports: 4, 8, 16, 32, 64

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature
    25 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.