CEFA-C-PB-15

Optical Amplifier by Keopsys by LUMIBIRD

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Keopsys by LUMIBIRD.

The CEFA-C-PB-15 from Keopsys by LUMIBIRD is a Optical Amplifier with Input Power -20 to 0 dBm, Noise Figure <5 to 5.5 dB, Input Power -20 to 0 dBm, Output Power 15 dBm, Output Power 15 dBm. More details for CEFA-C-PB-15 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    CEFA-C-PB-15
  • Manufacturer
    Keopsys by LUMIBIRD
  • Description
    Cw erbium fiber amplifier c-band low power

General Parameters

  • Amplifier Type
    Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)
  • Connectors
    FC/APC, SC/APC, FC/UPC, SC/UPC
  • Bands
    C Band
  • Output Type
    CW
  • Package Type
    Benchtop / Rackmount, OEM Module
  • Polarization
    Random, Linear
  • Control Mode
    Automatic Current Control (ACC), Automatic Power Control (APC)
  • Polarization Extinction Ratio :
    >20 dB
  • RoHS
    Yes
  • Input Power
    -20 to 0 dBm
  • Noise Figure :
    <5 to 5.5 dB
  • Gain Material
    Erbium-Doped
  • Interface
    USB, Ethernet, RS232
  • Laser Class
    Class 4
  • Package
    Benchtop, OEM Module
  • Power Tunability
    10 to 100%
  • Input Power
    -20 to 0 dBm
  • Output Power
    15 dBm
  • Output Power :
    15 dBm
  • Wavelength Range
    1529 to 1562 nm

Applications

  • Application
    Test and measurement, Lidar, Microwave optics, Nanotechnology, Optical transmission networks, FTTH / CATV

Environmental Conditions

  • Operating Temperature
    -20 to 65 Degree C

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber Coupled
    Yes
  • Fiber Mode
    Single Mode, Polarization Maintaning
  • Fiber Type
    SM, PM

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.