EDFA-CW-L0-RS-32-30-FCA

Optical Amplifier by Nuphoton Technologies, Inc.

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Nuphoton Technologies, Inc..

The EDFA-CW-L0-RS-32-30-FCA from Nuphoton Technologies, Inc. is a Optical Amplifier with Input Power 2 dBm, Noise Figure <6.5 dB, Gain 30 dB, Input Power 2 dBm, Output Power 32 dBm. More details for EDFA-CW-L0-RS-32-30-FCA can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    EDFA-CW-L0-RS-32-30-FCA
  • Manufacturer
    Nuphoton Technologies, Inc.
  • Description
    1570 to 1610 nm Module Pigtailed, Benchtop CW Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier

General Parameters

  • Amplifier Type
    Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier (EDFA)
  • Connectors
    FC/APC
  • Bands
    L Band
  • Output Type
    CW
  • Center Wavelength
    1570 to 1610 nm
  • Package Type
    Pigtailed Module, Benchtop / Rackmount
  • Control Mode
    Constant Power Control (CPC), Constant Current Control (CCC)
  • Input Power
    2 dBm
  • Noise Figure :
    <6.5 dB
  • Interface
    RS-232
  • Package
    Module Pigtailed, Benchtop
  • Gain
    30 dB
  • Input Power
    2 dBm
  • Output Power
    32 dBm
  • Output Power :
    32 dBm
  • Supply Voltage (DC)
    5 V
  • Note
    Measurement Accuracy: <±0.5 dB, Input Power Monitoring Range: -15 to 5 dBm, Output Power Monitoring Range: 13 to 33 dBm

Environmental Conditions

  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 65 Degree C

Fiber Parameters

  • Fiber diameter
    900 µm
  • Fiber Mode
    Single Mode
  • Fiber Length
    1 m

Physical Properties

  • Dimension
    150 x 146 x 20.5 mm

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.