EDFA-CA-M

Fiber Optic Amplifier by Shenzhen Golight Technology Co., Ltd

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Shenzhen Golight Technology Co., Ltd.

The EDFA-CA-M from Shenzhen Golight Technology Co., Ltd is a Fiber Optic Amplifier with Supply Voltage 4.75 - 5.25 V, Input Power -10 to 10 dBm, Saturated Output Power 10 - 23 dBm, Saturated Output Power 0.01 - 0.1995 W, Wavelength 1530 to 1560 nm. More details for EDFA-CA-M can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    EDFA-CA-M
  • Manufacturer
    Shenzhen Golight Technology Co., Ltd
  • Description
    Low DOP 1250-1650nm ASE and 650nm SLED and 4 Channels CWDM Light Source and 1550nm EDFA

General Parameters

  • Supply Voltage
    4.75 - 5.25 V
  • Amplifier Type
    Pre-Amplifier, In-Line Amplifier
  • Application
    Optical sensor systems, PM Optical communication systems, Scientific research
  • Connectors
    FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/APC
  • Fiber Modes
    Polarization Maintaining
  • In/Out Return Loss
    Output Return Loss: 40 dB
  • Polarization Extinction Ratio
    20 - 22 dB
  • Input Power
    -10 to 10 dBm
  • Saturated Output Power
    10 - 23 dBm
  • Saturated Output Power
    0.01 - 0.1995 W
  • Wavelength
    1530 to 1560 nm
  • Note
    Fiber Type: Fujikura PMF

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature
    -5 to 55 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -20 to 70 Degree C

Physical Properties

  • Dimension
    90×70×18 or 150×125×30 mm

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.