Manual Adjustable Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator by LIGHTEL

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to LIGHTEL.

LIGHTEL Variable optical Attenuators are available at with either SMF28e or HI 1060 Fiber. Low PDL and attenuation range to 30dB are offered, along with several connector type.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    Manual Adjustable Attenuator
  • Manufacturer
    LIGHTEL

General Parameters

  • Connector 1
    FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/ PC, SC/APC, FC/SPC, SC/SPC, LC/UPC, LC/SPC, FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST.
  • Dimensions
    15 mm x 13 mm x 6 mm
  • Fiber Coupled
    SMF 28e or HI 1060 fiber
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Attenuation
    1-30 dB
  • Attenuation Resolution
    0.1 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Optical Power w
    300 mW
  • Polarization Dependent Loss
    Less than or equal to 0.1 dB (@ low attenuation)
  • Return Loss
    Greater than 50 dB
  • Storage Temperature
    - 40 to 85 Degree C
  • Wavelength
    980 - 1550 nm
  • Note
    Pigtail Length: 1: 1 meter, 2: 2 meter, S: Special , Pigtail Style : B: bare fiber, L: 900 ┬Ám loose tube, K: 2mm cable, R: 3mm cable,

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.