VOA980-FC

Fiber Optic Attenuator by Thorlabs Inc

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Thorlabs Inc.

The VOA980-FC from Thorlabs Inc is a Fiber Optic Attenuator with Attenuation 1.5 - 50 dB, Attenuation Resolution 0.15 dB, Insertion Loss 1.5 dB, Operating Temperature 0 to 70 Degree C, Optical Power w 300 mW. More details for VOA980-FC can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    VOA980-FC
  • Manufacturer
    Thorlabs Inc
  • Description
    SM Variable Attenuator, 980 nm, 50 dB, In-Line, FC/PC Connectors

General Parameters

  • Type
    Narrowband, Single Mode, Variable Optical Attenuators
  • Connector 1
    FC/PC
  • Dimensions
    26 mm x 18 mm x 8 mm
  • Fiber Coupled
    HI1060
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • RoHS
    Yes
  • Attenuation
    1.5 - 50 dB
  • Attenuation Resolution
    0.15 dB
  • Insertion Loss
    1.5 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Optical Power w
    300 mW
  • Return Loss
    40 dB
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Wavelength
    960 - 1000 nm

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.