1: FIC_COUPLER_1x2

Fiber Optic Coupler by Diamond SA

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Diamond SA.

The 1: FIC_COUPLER_1x2 from Diamond SA is a Fiber Optic Coupler with Wavelength 1310 - 1550 nm, Directivity 55 dB, Insertion Loss 0.1 - 24.7 dB, Return Loss 55 dB, Polarization Dependent Loss typical 0.05 dB. More details for 1: FIC_COUPLER_1x2 can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      1: FIC_COUPLER_1x2
    • Manufacturer :
      Diamond SA
    • Description :
      Passive Fiber Coupler

    General Parameters

    • Configuration :
      1x2
    • Wavelength :
      1310 - 1550 nm
    • Coupling Ratio :
      50/50 - 99/0.1 %
    • Directivity :
      55 dB
    • Insertion Loss :
      0.1 - 24.7 dB
    • Return Loss :
      55 dB
    • Polarization Dependent Loss :
      typical 0.05 dB
    • Note :
      Supplied in various housing sizes with bare fibre pigtails, loose, buffered tube pigtails or reinforced cable pigtails, Couplers with more than two outlets are available as truel fused components with up to four fibres or as coupler modules, All connector

    Applications

    • Application :
      Public and private fibre-optic networks, Measurement systems and test equipment, Optical transmission and monitoring systems

    Fiber Parameters

    • Fiber diameter :
      9/125um
    • Fiber Modes :
      Single Mode
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »