10202A-50-APC

Fiber Optic Coupler by Thorlabs Inc

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Thorlabs Inc.

The 10202A-50-APC from Thorlabs Inc is a Fiber Optic Coupler with Wavelength 1310 - 1550 nm, Directivity 60 dB, Insertion Loss 3.8 - 3.8 dB, Polarization Dependent Loss 0.15 dB, Operating Temperature -40 to 85 Degree C. More details for 10202A-50-APC can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      10202A-50-APC
    • Manufacturer :
      Thorlabs Inc
    • Description :
      1310/1550 nm SM Fiber Optic Couplers

    General Parameters

    • Configuration :
      2x2
    • Wavelength :
      1310 - 1550 nm
    • Coupling Ratio :
      50:50
    • Directivity :
      60 dB
    • Excess Loss :
      0.2 dB
    • Insertion Loss :
      3.8 - 3.8 dB
    • Connectors :
      FC/APC
    • Polarization Dependent Loss :
      0.15 dB
    • Note :
      Type: 2x2 Single Mode Fused Fiber Optic Coupler

    Fiber Parameters

    • Fiber length :
      0.8 m
    • Fiber Modes :
      Single Mode

    Temperature

    • Operating Temperature :
      -40 to 85 Degree C

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »