TWQ1064BHF

Fiber Optic Coupler by Thorlabs Inc | www.thorlabs.com

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Thorlabs Inc.

The TWQ1064BHF from Thorlab is a 1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler with a center wavelength of 1064 nm. It has an Insertion loss of less than 7.1 dB and an excess loss of under 0.4 dB with a coupling ratio of 25:25:25:25. This coupler is available in a package that measures 100.0 mm x 80.0 mm x 10.0 mm with a 2.0 mm Narrow Key FC/PC connectors.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      TWQ1064BHF
    • Manufacturer :
      Thorlabs Inc
    • Description :
      1x4 Wideband Fiber Optic Coupler, 1064 ± 100 nm, 25:25:25:25 Split, FC/PC

    General Parameters

    • Configuration :
      1x4
    • Wavelength :
      1064 nm
    • Coupling Ratio :
      25:25:25:25
    • Directivity :
      =60 dB
    • Optical Power :
      300 mW
    • Excess Loss :
      =0.4 dB
    • Insertion Loss :
      7.1 dB
    • Connectors :
      FC/PC
    • Return Loss :
      =60 dB
    • RoHS :
      Yes
    • Tensile Strength :
      5 N
    • Uniformity :
      =1.0 dB
    • Polarization Dependent Loss :
      =0.4 dB
    • Dimension :
      100 x 80 x 10 mm
    • Note :
      Coupling Ratio Tolerance: ±3.5%, Min. Bandwidth: ±100 nm, Cut-off Wavelength: 930 ± 40 nm, Fiber NA: 0.22

    Fiber Parameters

    • Fiber Coupled :
      HI1060 FLEX
    • Fiber Modes :
      Single Mode

    Temperature

    • Operating Temperature :
      -40 to 85 Degree C
    • Storage Temperature :
      -40 to 85 Degree C

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »