ISOS-13-C-1-1

Fiber Optic Isolator by AFW Technologies

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to AFW Technologies.

The ISOS-13-C-1-1 from AFW Technologies is a Fiber Optic Isolator with Insertion Loss 0.5dB, Isolation 32 - 42 dB, Operating Temperature -5 to 50 Degree C, Optical Power 300 mw, Polarization Dependent Loss 0.05 dB. More details for ISOS-13-C-1-1 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    ISOS-13-C-1-1
  • Manufacturer
    AFW Technologies
  • Description
    single stage 1310nm Polarization insensitive isolator

General Parameters

  • Connectors
    FC, UPC
  • Fiber Coupled
    Single ModeF28e fibre singlemode fibre
  • Fiber length
    1 m
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Fiber Pigtail Length
    1.0 m
  • Polarization Mode Dispersion
    0.2 dB
  • Stage
    Single Stage
  • Tensile Load
    5 N
  • Type
    Polarization insensitive isolator
  • Insertion Loss
    0.5dB
  • Isolation
    32 - 42 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -5 to 50 Degree C
  • Optical Power
    300 mw
  • Polarization Dependent Loss
    0.05 dB
  • Return Loss
    55/55 dB
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Wavelength
    1310 nm
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.