GPC-ISO-1300nm Multimode

Fiber Optic Isolator by Laser 2000

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Laser 2000.

The GPC-ISO-1300nm Multimode from Laser 2000 is a Fiber Optic Isolator with Insertion Loss 0.5 to 0.6 dB, Isolation 42 dB, Operating Temperature -5 to 70 Degree C, Optical Power 300 mW, Polarization Dependent Loss TDL 0.15dB. More details for GPC-ISO-1300nm Multimode can be seen below.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      GPC-ISO-1300nm Multimode
    • Manufacturer :
      Laser 2000
    • Description :
      Faseroptischer Isolator im 1300nm-Bereich

    General Parameters

    • Dimensions :
      Ø5.5×62mm
    • Extinction Ratio :
      N/A
    • Fiber Coupled :
      MM fiber 62.5/125 or 50/125 µm
    • Mode :
      Multi Mode
    • Peak Isolation :
      50 dB
    • Type :
      In-line Isolator
    • Insertion Loss :
      0.5 to 0.6 dB
    • Isolation :
      42 dB
    • Operating Temperature :
      -5 to 70 Degree C
    • Optical Power :
      300 mW
    • Polarization Dependent Loss :
      TDL 0.15dB
    • Return Loss :
      40/40 dB
    • Storage Temperature :
      -40 to 85 Degree C
    • Wavelength :
      1550 nm, 1310 nm ± 20 nm

    Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »