MX3-4x4-MxN

Fiber Optic Switch by DiCon Fiberoptics

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to DiCon Fiberoptics.

The MX3-4x4-MxN from DiCon Fiberoptics is a Fiber Optic Switch with Insertion Loss 2.0 dB, Operating Temperature -5 to 70 Degree C, Optical Power 500 mW, Storage Temperature -40 to 85 Degree C, Wavelength 1290 to 1610 nm. More details for MX3-4x4-MxN can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    MX3-4x4-MxN
  • Manufacturer
    DiCon Fiberoptics
  • Description
    MEMS Modular MultiMode Matrix Optical Switch

General Parameters

  • Application
    test & measurement applications.
  • Cross Talk
    25 dB
  • Durability
    109 cycles min.
  • Features
    High Reliability, Proven MEMS Technology, Lifetime 1 Billion Switch Cycles, Available with 50 ?m or 62.5 ?m Multimode Fiber
  • Fiber Coupled
    Multimode, Bare Fiber
  • Fiber Jacket
    50 um
  • Mode
    Multi Mode
  • Port Configuration
    4 x 4
  • Repeatability
    0.04 dB
  • Return Loss
    20 dB
  • Switching Time
    30 ms
  • Temperature Dependent Loss
    0.4 dB
  • Type
    MEMS Matrix
  • Insertion Loss
    2.0 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -5 to 70 Degree C
  • Optical Power
    500 mW
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Wavelength
    1290 to 1610 nm

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.