SUN-FSW-MEMS-1xN(≤24)

Fiber Optic Switch by GLsun Science And Tech Co., Ltd

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to GLsun Science And Tech Co., Ltd.

The SUN-FSW-MEMS-1xN(≤24) from GLsun Science And Tech Co., Ltd is a Fiber Optic Switch with Insertion Loss 1 to 1.8 dB, Operating Temperature -5 to 70 Degree C, Optical Power 0 to 500 mW, Polarization Dependent Loss 0.15 dB, Storage Temperature -40 to 85 Degree C. More details for SUN-FSW-MEMS-1xN(≤24) can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    SUN-FSW-MEMS-1xN(≤24)
  • Manufacturer
    GLsun Science And Tech Co., Ltd
  • Description
    MEMS 1xN(≤24) Optical Switch for OADM, OXC, Channel Monitoring & Protection

General Parameters

  • Application
    Fiber Monitoring, Network Protection
  • Cross Talk
    30 to 50 dB
  • Dimensions
    39.1 x 24.7 x 11 mm(L x W x H)
  • Durability
    109 Cycles
  • Fiber diameter
    250 um, 900 um
  • Fiber length
    0.5m±5cm, 1.0m±5cm, 1.5m±5cm
  • Mode
    Multi Mode, Single Mode
  • Optical Connector
    FC/PC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, ST/PC, LC/PC, LC/APC
  • Port Configuration
    1 x N(&le24)
  • Repeatability
    ±0.05 dB
  • Return Loss
    4(SM) to 25(MM) dB
  • Switching Time
    =20 ms
  • Type
    MEMS Optical Switch
  • Voltage
    5 to 12 V
  • Wavelength Range
    1310 to 1625 nm
  • Insertion Loss
    1 to 1.8 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -5 to 70 Degree C
  • Optical Power
    0 to 500 mW
  • Polarization Dependent Loss
    0.15 dB
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Wavelength
    1310 to 1635 nm
  • Wavelength Dependant Loss
    0.3 dB

Technical Documents

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.