SPSN-9-22

Fiber Optic Switch by MKS | Newport

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to MKS | Newport.

The SPSN-9-22 from MKS | Newport is a Fiber Optic Switch with Insertion Loss 0.6 - 1.0 dB, Operating Temperature -20 to 65 Degree C, Polarization Dependent Loss 0.05 dB, Storage Temperature -40 to 85 Degree C, Wavelength 1290 - 1570 nm. More details for SPSN-9-22 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    SPSN-9-22
  • Manufacturer
    MKS | Newport
  • Description
    Single-Mode Fiber Optic Switch, 2x2, 9/125 µm Bare Fiber

General Parameters

  • Cross Talk
    80 dB
  • Current
    36 - 48 mA
  • Durability
    10 million cycles
  • Fiber Coupled
    Single Mode
  • Mode
    Single Mode
  • Port Configuration
    2 x 2
  • Relative Humidity
    60°C / 90% RH / 5 days
  • Repeatability
    ±0.01 dB
  • Return Loss
    55 dB
  • Switching Time
    15 msec
  • Type
    Fiber Optical Switches
  • Voltage
    4.5 - 6.0
  • Insertion Loss
    0.6 - 1.0 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    -20 to 65 Degree C
  • Polarization Dependent Loss
    0.05 dB
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Wavelength
    1290 - 1570 nm

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.