OEOFS-200

Fiber Optic Switch by O/E LAND INC.

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to O/E LAND INC..

The OEOFS-200 from O/E LAND INC. is a Fiber Optic Switch with Insertion Loss <1 dB, Operating Temperature 0 to 50 Degree C, Storage Temperature -40 to 85 Degree C, Wavelength 300 to 2000 nm. More details for OEOFS-200 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    OEOFS-200
  • Manufacturer
    O/E LAND INC.
  • Description
    1 x 16 Optical Fiber switch with <1 dB insertion loss

General Parameters

  • Application
    Network switching, Configurable OADM, Optical cross and connection system, Optical fiber protector rings, Instrumentation, Sensor, biomedical
  • Cross Talk
    >55 dB
  • Dimensions
    45 x 18 x 10 mm
  • Fiber diameter
    250 µm
  • Fiber Jacket
    900 µm
  • Fiber length
    1 m
  • Lifetime
    >1000000 Times
  • Mode
    Single Mode, Multi Mode, Polarization Maintaining
  • Optical Connector
    FC/PC, FC/APC
  • Port Configuration
    1 x 2
  • Repeatability
    <0.1 dB
  • Switching Time
    <12 ms (Speed)
  • Type
    Fiber Optical Switches
  • Insertion Loss
    <1 dB
  • Operating Temperature
    0 to 50 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Wavelength
    300 to 2000 nm
  • Note
    Port Configuration: 1 x 1, 1 x 2, 1 x 4, 1 x 6, 1 x 8, 1 x 16

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.