LS48-A3U-TC-N-DX

Fiber Optic Transceiver by APAC Opto Electronics Inc.

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to APAC Opto Electronics Inc..

The LS48-A3U-TC-N-DX from APAC Opto Electronics Inc. is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 125 to 155 Mb/s, Wavelength 1550 nm, Distance/Reach 145 km, Output Power 0.5 to 5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity -37.5 dBm. More details for LS48-A3U-TC-N-DX can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    LS48-A3U-TC-N-DX
  • Manufacturer
    APAC Opto Electronics Inc.

Applications

  • Applications
    Extended L1.2

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    125 to 155 Mb/s
  • Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    145 km
  • Output Power
    0.5 to 5 dBm
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -37.5 dBm
  • Tx Power
    5 to 0.5 dBm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    DFB(Tx)
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3V
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.