LS48-H3U-TI-N

Fiber Optic Transceiver by APAC Opto Electronics Inc.

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to APAC Opto Electronics Inc..

The LS48-H3U-TI-N from APAC Opto Electronics Inc. is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 10.3125 Gb/s, Wavelength 1550 nm, Distance/Reach 80 km, Output Power 4 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity -23 dBm. More details for LS48-H3U-TI-N can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    LS48-H3U-TI-N
  • Manufacturer
    APAC Opto Electronics Inc.

Applications

  • Applications
    10GBASE-ZR/W

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    10.3125 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    80 km
  • Output Power
    4 dBm
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP+
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -23 dBm
  • Tx Power
    4 dBm
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3V
  • Network Technology
    10GBASE-ZR/W

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.