A58LZCxxFDGA0716

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Applied Optoelectronics

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Applied Optoelectronics.

The A58LZCxxFDGA0716 from Applied Optoelectronics is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 2.48 Gb/s, Wavelength 1270 to 1610 nm, Distance/Reach 80 km, Output Power 0 to 5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity -28 dBm. More details for A58LZCxxFDGA0716 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    A58LZCxxFDGA0716
  • Manufacturer
    Applied Optoelectronics
  • Description
    SFP 2.67G 80km CWDM 1xx0nm APD I-temp

Applications

  • Applications
    SONET

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    2-Wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    2.48 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1270 to 1610 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    80 km
  • Output Power
    0 to 5 dBm
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -28 dBm
  • Tx Power
    0 to 5 dBm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    PIN, APD(Rx)
  • Supply Current
    300 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3 V
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.