A7ELBN13ADMA0729

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Applied Optoelectronics

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Applied Optoelectronics.

The A7ELBN13ADMA0729 from Applied Optoelectronics is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 9.95 to 10.31 Gb/s, Wavelength 1310 nm, Distance/Reach 2 km, Output Power -8.2 to 0.5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity -14.4 dBm. More details for A7ELBN13ADMA0729 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    A7ELBN13ADMA0729
  • Manufacturer
    Applied Optoelectronics
  • Description
    SFP+LR Lite 10G 2km 1310nm PIN C-temp

Applications

  • Applications
    Ethernet, Datacenter
  • Standard Supported
    IEEE 802.3ae

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    2-Wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    9.95 to 10.31 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1310 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    2 km
  • Output Power
    -8.2 to 0.5 dBm
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP+
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -14.4 dBm
  • Tx Power
    -8.2 to 0.5 dBm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    FP(Tx)/ PIN(Rx)
  • Supply Current
    300 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3 V
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -5 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Physical Properties

  • Fiber Core Diameter
    9/125 ┬Ám

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.