AQOMSN85ADLN0669

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Applied Optoelectronics

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Applied Optoelectronics.

The AQOMSN85ADLN0669 from Applied Optoelectronics is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 40 Gb/s, Wavelength 850 nm, Distance/Reach 300 m, Output Power -7.6 to 2.4 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity -5.4 dBm. More details for AQOMSN85ADLN0669 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    AQOMSN85ADLN0669
  • Manufacturer
    Applied Optoelectronics
  • Description
    QSFP+ 40G eSR4 MPO 300m 850nm C-temp

Applications

  • Applications
    Ethernet, Datacenter
  • Standard Supported
    IEEE 802.3ba

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    MPO
  • Interface
    2-Wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    40 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    300 m
  • Output Power
    -7.6 to 2.4 dBm
  • Fiber Modes
    Multi Mode
  • Form Factor
    QSFP+
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -5.4 dBm
  • Power Consumption
    1.5 W
  • Rx Power
    2.4 dBm
  • Tx Power
    -7.6 to 2.4 dBm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    VCSEL(Rx)
  • Supply Current
    420 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3 V
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.