APSPCxxWM3CDL70

Fiber Optic Transceiver by ATOP Corporation

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to ATOP Corporation.

The APSPCxxWM3CDL70 from ATOP Corporation is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 1.0625 to 11.3 Gb/s, Wavelength 1470 to 1610 nm, Distance/Reach 70 km, Output Power -1 to 3 dbm, Receiver Sensitivity -24 to -27 dBm. More details for APSPCxxWM3CDL70 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    APSPCxxWM3CDL70
  • Manufacturer
    ATOP Corporation

Applications

  • Applications
    10GBASE-ER/EW, 1.0625/2.125/4.25/8.5Gbps/10G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-192 /SDH STM-64, CWDM Networks, Gigabit Ethernet
  • Standard Supported
    IEEE 802.3ae

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    2-Wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    1.0625 to 11.3 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1470 to 1610 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    70 km
  • Output Power
    -1 to 3 dbm
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    CWDM SFP+
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -24 to -27 dBm
  • Rx Power
    -27 to -7 dBm
  • Tx Power
    -1 to 3 dbm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    EML(Tx)/APD(Rx)
  • Supply Current
    750 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3 V
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Physical Properties

  • Fiber Core Diameter
    9/125 ┬Ám

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.