APX85B30CDL03

Fiber Optic Transceiver by ATOP Corporation

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to ATOP Corporation.

The APX85B30CDL03 from ATOP Corporation is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 10.5 Gb/s, Wavelength 850 nm, Distance/Reach 0.3 km, Output Power -5 to -1 dbm, Receiver Sensitivity -11.1 dBm. More details for APX85B30CDL03 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    APX85B30CDL03
  • Manufacturer
    ATOP Corporation

Applications

  • Applications
    10GBASE-SR/SW, 10G Fibre Channel
  • Standard Supported
    IEEE 802.3ae

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    2-Wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    10.5 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    0.3 km
  • Output Power
    -5 to -1 dbm
  • Fiber Modes
    Multi Mode
  • Form Factor
    XFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -11.1 dBm
  • Power Dissipation
    0.8 W
  • Rx Power
    -11.1 to -1 dBm
  • Tx Power
    -5 to -1 dbm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    VCSEL(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
  • Supply Current
    250 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3 V
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Physical Properties

  • Fiber Core Diameter
    50/125 ┬Ám

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.