APXDxxHM0CDL40

Fiber Optic Transceiver by ATOP Corporation

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to ATOP Corporation.

The APXDxxHM0CDL40 from ATOP Corporation is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s, Wavelength 1528 to 1563 nm(DWCM C-Band), Distance/Reach 40 km, Output Power -1 to 2 dbm, Receiver Sensitivity -15.8 to -19 dBm. More details for APXDxxHM0CDL40 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    APXDxxHM0CDL40
  • Manufacturer
    ATOP Corporation

Applications

  • Applications
    10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-192 /SDH STM-64, DWDM Networks
  • Standard Supported
    IEEE 802.3ae

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    2-Wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    9.95 to 11.3 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1528 to 1563 nm(DWCM C-Band)
  • Distance/Reach
    40 km
  • Output Power
    -1 to 2 dbm
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    DWDM XFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -15.8 to -19 dBm
  • Power Dissipation
    2.5 W
  • Rx Power
    -19 to -1 dBm
  • Tx Power
    -1 to 2 dbm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    EML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
  • Supply Current
    200 to 500 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3 V
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Physical Properties

  • Fiber Core Diameter
    9/125 µm

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.