LCP-1250D4RDR

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Delta Electronics, Inc.

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Delta Electronics, Inc..

The LCP-1250D4RDR from Delta Electronics, Inc. is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 0.155 to 2.488 Gb/s, Wavelength 1550 nm, Distance/Reach 80 km, Output Power 0 to 5 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity -24 dBm. More details for LCP-1250D4RDR can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    LCP-1250D4RDR
  • Manufacturer
    Delta Electronics, Inc.
  • Description
    Carrier Network, Long Reach (>20km) and CWDM

Applications

  • Applications
    Link Distance
  • Standard Supported
    IEEE802.3z

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    I2C

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    0.155 to 2.488 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1550 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    80 km
  • Output Power
    0 to 5 dBm
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -24 dBm
  • Rx Power
    -24 dBm
  • Tx Power
    0 to 5 dBm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    PIN
  • Supply Current
    180 to 300 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.135 to 3465 V
  • Network Technology
    1000BASE-ZX , GbE
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    0 to 70 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.