SPBD-10G3A4Q1RD(T)

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Delta Electronics, Inc.

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Delta Electronics, Inc..

The SPBD-10G3A4Q1RD(T) from Delta Electronics, Inc. is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 10 Gb/s, Wavelength 1310 to 1270 nm, Distance/Reach 10 km, Output Power -6 to 0 dBm, Receiver Sensitivity -12.6 dBm. More details for SPBD-10G3A4Q1RD(T) can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    SPBD-10G3A4Q1RD(T)
  • Manufacturer
    Delta Electronics, Inc.
  • Description
    BI-Directional Transceivers

Applications

  • Applications
    Wireless Base Station
  • Standard Supported
    IEC 60825-1 and IEC 60825-2

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    CPRI

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    10 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1310 to 1270 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    10 km
  • Output Power
    -6 to 0 dBm
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -12.6 dBm
  • Rx Power
    -12.6 dBm
  • Tx Power
    -6 to 0 dBm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    PIN
  • Supply Current
    350 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.135 to 3465 V
  • Network Technology
    10GBase-LR
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -40 to 85 Degree C (Tc)
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C (Tc)

Physical Properties

  • Fiber Core Diameter
    9/125 um

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.