QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

Fiber Optic Transceiver by FS.COM Inc

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to FS.COM Inc.

The QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S from FS.COM Inc is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 103.1 Gb/s, Wavelength 1310 nm, Distance/Reach 2 km. More details for QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • Manufacturer
    FS.COM Inc
  • Description
    QSFP28 Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-CWDM4 1310nm 2km Transceiver

Connections & Interface

  • Interface
    LC duplex

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    103.1 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1310 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    2 km
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    QSFP28
  • Tx/Rx Component
    DFB CWDM
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 70 Degree C(32 to 158°F)

Technical Documents

Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.