TRBUFEAxBx000E1G

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Oplink Communications

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Oplink Communications.

The TRBUFEAxBx000E1G from Oplink Communications is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 125 Mb/s, Wavelength 1310 to 1580 nm, Distance/Reach 10 km, Receiver Sensitivity -27.1 dBm. More details for TRBUFEAxBx000E1G can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    TRBUFEAxBx000E1G
  • Manufacturer
    Oplink Communications
  • Description
    Single Fiber Fast Ethernet Single Mode SFP Bi-Directional Transceivers 100BASE-BX10 LC receptacle

Applications

  • Applications
    100BASE-BX10

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    Simplex LC
  • Interface
    2-wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    125 Mb/s
  • Wavelength
    1310 to 1580 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    10 km
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -27.1 dBm
  • Rx Power
    Rx: -28.2 dBm
  • Tx Power
    -14 to -8 dBm
  • Supply Current
    300 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.13 to 3.47 V
  • RoHs
    Yes
  • Note
    Spectral width: 4.6 to 7.7 nm, Extinctions ratio: 6.6 dB, Input Voltage: 0.25 to 2.4 V, Output Voltage: 0 to 3 V (Tx/Rx)

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -5 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.