TRPE03-G CWDM

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Oplink Communications

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Oplink Communications.

The TRPE03-G CWDM from Oplink Communications is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 156 Mb/s, Wavelength 1464.5 to 1617.5 nm, Distance/Reach 80 to 100 km, Receiver Sensitivity -37 to -34 dBm. More details for TRPE03-G CWDM can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    TRPE03-G CWDM
  • Manufacturer
    Oplink Communications
  • Description
    SFP OC3 LR2 CWDM

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    Duplex LC
  • Interface
    2-wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    156 Mb/s
  • Wavelength
    1464.5 to 1617.5 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    80 to 100 km
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -37 to -34 dBm
  • Rx Power
    Rx: 0 dBm
  • Tx Power
    -2 to 5 dBm
  • Supply Current
    235 to 285 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3 to 3.47 V
  • RoHs
    Yes
  • Note
    Spectral width: 1 nm, Extinctions ratio: 10 dB

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -5 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.