TRPV3GET1C000E2G

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Oplink Communications

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Oplink Communications.

The TRPV3GET1C000E2G from Oplink Communications is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 0.05 to 3 Gb/s, Wavelength 1270 to 1350 nm, Distance/Reach 10 km. More details for TRPV3GET1C000E2G can be seen below.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    TRPV3GET1C000E2G
  • Manufacturer
    Oplink Communications
  • Description
    3G Video Single TX SM, 1310nm 30km, TRPV3GET1C000E2G

Connections & Interface

  • Interface
    2-wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    0.05 to 3 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1270 to 1350 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    10 km
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Power Consumption
    0 to 400 mW
  • Tx Power
    -5 to 0 dBm
  • Supply Current
    185 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.13 to 3.47 V
  • RoHs
    Yes
  • Note
    Spectral width: 1.5 to 3 nm, Extinctions ratio: 7 dB, Rise/Fall Time: 135 to 1500 ps(Tx), Input Voltage: 0 to 2 V(Tx), Output Voltage: 0 to 0.8 V(Tx), Differential Input Voltage: 0.4 to 2.4 V(Tx)

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -5 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.