TRPV3GXR2C000E2G

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Oplink Communications

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Oplink Communications.

The TRPV3GXR2C000E2G from Oplink Communications is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 0.06 to 3 Gb/s, Wavelength 1260 to 1620 nm, Distance/Reach 30 km, Receiver Sensitivity -24 to 21 dBm. More details for TRPV3GXR2C000E2G can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    TRPV3GXR2C000E2G
  • Manufacturer
    Oplink Communications
  • Description
    3G Video Dual RX SM, 1310nm 30km, TRPV3GXR2C000E2G

Connections & Interface

  • Interface
    2-wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    0.06 to 3 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1260 to 1620 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    30 km
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -24 to 21 dBm
  • Power Consumption
    800 mW
  • Supply Current
    240 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.13 to 3.47 V
  • RoHs
    Yes
  • Note
    Rise/Fall Time: 135 ps(Rx), Input Voltage: 0 to 2 V(Rx), Output Voltage: 0 to 2 V(Rx), Differential Input Voltage: 550 to 850 mV

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -5 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.