SPL-43-GB-BD-CDFM

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Source Photonics

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Source Photonics.

The SPL-43-GB-BD-CDFM from Source Photonics is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 1.25 Gb/s, Wavelength 1310 to 1490 nm, Distance/Reach 40 km, Receiver Sensitivity -23 dBm. More details for SPL-43-GB-BD-CDFM can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    SPL-43-GB-BD-CDFM
  • Manufacturer
    Source Photonics

Applications

  • Applications
    1000BASE-BX40-D

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    2-Wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    1.25 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1310 to 1490 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    40 km
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -23 dBm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    DFB(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
  • Supply Current
    300 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.13 to 3.47 V
  • Network Technology
    1000BASE-BX40-D
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -5 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.