SPPS-27-48F-N2-IDFA

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Source Photonics

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Source Photonics.

The SPPS-27-48F-N2-IDFA from Source Photonics is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 2.5 to 9.9 Gb/s, Wavelength 1270 to 1577 nm, Distance/Reach 20 km, Receiver Sensitivity -28 dBm. More details for SPPS-27-48F-N2-IDFA can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    SPPS-27-48F-N2-IDFA
  • Manufacturer
    Source Photonics

Applications

  • Applications
    XGPON
  • Standard Supported
    ITU-TG.987.2

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    SC
  • Interface
    2-Wire

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    2.5 to 9.9 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1270 to 1577 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    20 km
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    SFP+
  • Receiver Sensitivity
    -28 dBm
  • Rx Power
    -30 to -8 dBm
  • Tx Power
    2 to 7 dBm
  • Tx/Rx Component
    DFB(Tx)/APD(Rx)
  • Supply Current
    200 to 250 mA
  • Supply Voltage
    3.13 to 3.47 V
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Physical Properties

  • Fiber Core Diameter
    9/125 um

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.