SFF1400L4

Fiber Optic Transceiver by Sumitomo Electric Industries

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Sumitomo Electric Industries.

The SFF1400L4 from Sumitomo Electric Industries is a Fiber Optic Transceiver with Data Rate 100 Gb/s, Wavelength 1310 nm, Distance/Reach 10 km. More details for SFF1400L4 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    SFF1400L4
  • Manufacturer
    Sumitomo Electric Industries
  • Description
    100Gb/s CFP4 Optical Transceiver Module

Applications

  • Applications
    100GE Enterprise switches and routers, Point to Point and Ring Application, Inter Rack Connection, Other high speed data connections
  • Standard Supported
    IEEE802.3

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    LC
  • Interface
    CAUI, MDIO

General Parameters

  • Data Rate
    100 Gb/s
  • Wavelength
    1310 nm
  • Distance/Reach
    10 km
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Form Factor
    CFP4
  • Tx/Rx Component
    DML(Tx)/PIN(Rx)
  • Supply Voltage
    3.3 V
  • Network Technology
    100GBASE-LR4
  • RoHs
    Yes

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature display
    0 to 70 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.