WT-MINT, 3 to 12 ns

Interferometer by KYLIA

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to KYLIA.

The WT-MINT, 3 to 12 ns from KYLIA is a Mach-Zender Delay Line Interferometer that operates in visible to IR wavelengths ie; 800 nm, 1064 nm, 1300 nm, and 1520 - 1570 nm. It has an optical delay range of 3 - 12 ns and an insertion loss of 9 dB with a minimum optical return loss of less than 35 dB. This interferometer has polarization mode dispersion of 0.1 ps and chromatic dispersion of 1 ps/nm. It has a tuning range of up to 1.5 FSR (Free Spectral Range) and a polarization extinction ratio of 25 dB. This interferometer requires a DC supply of up to 90 V and consumes up to 0.5 W of power.

The WT-MINT, 3 to 12 ns is available in a package that measures 750 x 400 x 129 mm and has SMF-28 / PANDA PM fiber pigtail. It supports BNC, FP/UPC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC etc. connectors. This interferometer is ideal for DPSK demodulation applications.

Product Specifications

Product Details

  • Part Number
    WT-MINT, 3 to 12 ns
  • Manufacturer
    KYLIA
  • Description
    3 ns to 12 ns, Mach-Zender Delay Line Interferometer

General Parameters

  • Type
    Mach-Zehnder Interferometer, Delay Line Interferometer
  • Free Spectral Range(FSR)
    83 MHz to Infinite, 0.33 GHz to infinite
  • Optical Delay Range
    3000 to 12000 ns
  • Detector Type
    Differential Photodetector
  • Dimensions
    750 x 400 x 129 mm
  • Fiber Type
    PANDA PM, SMF-28
  • Insertion Loss
    9 dB
  • Power Consumption
    0.001 to 0.5 W

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FP/UPC, FC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC

Environmental Conditions

  • Operating Temperature
    10 to 35 Degree C

Applications

  • Applications
    DPSK Demodulation

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.