NX7363JB-BC

Laser Diode by CEL

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to CEL.

The NX7363JB-BC from CEL is a Laser Diode with Wavelength 1290 to 1330 nm, Output Power 40 to 150 mW, Output Power 0.04 to 0.15 W, Threshold Current 35 to 65 mA, Operating Temperature -20 to 65 Degree C. More details for NX7363JB-BC can be seen below.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    NX7363JB-BC
  • Manufacturer
    CEL
  • Description
    Fabry-Perot Laser Diodes > High Power Pulsed Lasers

Applications

  • Application
    OTDR

General Parameters

  • Technology
    Multi-Quantum Well (MQW), Fabry-Perot (FP)
  • Operation Mode
    Pulsed Laser
  • Wavelength
    1290 to 1330 nm
  • Output Power
    40 to 150 mW
  • Output Power
    0.04 to 0.15 W
  • Spectral Width (FWHM)
    3 to 7 nm
  • Forward Voltage
    2.5 to 4 V
  • Reverse Voltage
    2 V
  • Threshold Current
    35 to 65 mA
  • Laser Gain Medium
    InGaAsP
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Package Type
    DIP
  • Package
    14-Pin DIP
  • Lead Soldering Temperature
    260 Degree C
  • Pulsed Laser Forward Current
    1.2 A
  • Rise/Fall Time
    Rise Time: 1 to 2 ns, Fall time: 1.4 to 2 ns
  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Note
    Peak forward Current IFP (mA) TYP: 1000 mA, Cladding Diameter: 125 um, Cut-off wavelength: 1100 to 1270 nm, Fiber bending radius: 30 mm

Physical Properties

  • Fiber core diameter
    9.5 um
  • Fiber length
    1000 mm

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature
    -20 to 65 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.