LDI-1510-DFB-2.5G-20_60

Laser Diode by LasersCom

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to LasersCom.

The LDI-1510-DFB-2.5G-20_60 from LasersCom is a Laser Diode with Wavelength 1507 nm, 1510 nm, 1513 nm, Output Power 3 mW (CW), 60 mW (Pulsed), Output Power 3 mW (CW), 60 mW (Pulsed), Operating Voltage 1.4 to 1.8 V, Operating Current 100 to 120 mA. More details for LDI-1510-DFB-2.5G-20_60 can be seen below.

Product Specifications

View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    LDI-1510-DFB-2.5G-20_60
  • Manufacturer
    LasersCom
  • Description
    1510 nm, DFB, 2.5 Gbps, 20 mW CW, 60 mW pulse, linewidth <500 kHz, fiber: SM/MM

Applications

  • Application
    Optical fiber communication systems with data rate up to 2.5 Gbps, Laser systems

General Parameters

  • Technology
    Distributed Feedback (DFB), Multi-Quantum Well (MQW)
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser, Pulsed Laser
  • Wavelength
    1507 nm, 1510 nm, 1513 nm
  • Capacitance
    10 to 20 pF
  • Output Power
    3 mW (CW), 60 mW (Pulsed)
  • Output Power
    3 mW (CW), 60 mW (Pulsed)
  • Pulse Duration
    10 µs
  • Spectral Width (FWHM)
    0.09 nm, 500 kHz
  • Operating Voltage
    1.4 to 1.8 V
  • Operating Current
    100 to 120 mA
  • Duty Cycle
    0.01
  • Operating Current
    100 to 120 mA
  • Forward Current(PD)
    2 mA
  • Reverse Voltage
    2 V
  • Reverse Voltage(PD)
    20 V
  • Threshold Current :
    8 to 12 mA
  • Monitor Current
    1 to 5 mA
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode, Multi-Mode
  • Slope Efficiency
    0.18 to 0.2 W/A
  • Package Type
    Coaxial Pigtailed, DIL / DIP / Through-Hole
  • Package
    Coaxial Pigtailed, 14 pins DIL
  • Photo Diode Dark Current
    100 nA
  • Lead Soldering Temperature
    260 Degree C
  • Rise/Fall Time
    80 to 120 ps
  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Wavelength Temp. Coefficient
    0.14 nm/Degree C
  • Output Power (CW)
    3 to 20 mW
  • Output Power (Pulsed)
    55 to 60 mW

Physical Properties

  • Fiber core diameter
    50 µm, 62.5 µm
  • Fiber length
    500 mm, 1000 mm
  • RoHS
    Yes

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC/APC, SC/APC

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.