MAOD-131F25IL1T0

Laser Diode by MACOM

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to MACOM.

The MAOD-131F25IL1T0 from MACOM is a Directly Modulated Edge Emitting Fabry-Perot Laser (EEL) that operates at 1310 nm. This high-speed laser has a data rate of 25 Gbps and a wide operating temperature range of -40 to 95 Degrees Celsius. The RoHS compliant laser is available in a TO-Can package and is ideally suited to enable customers’ 5G LTE fronthaul short reach applications as well as low-cost 100 Gpbs parallel single-mode fiber (PSM4) application for datacenters.

 Product Specifications

    Product Details

    • Part Number :
      MAOD-131F25IL1T0
    • Manufacturer :
      MACOM
    • Description :
      1310nm Edge Emitting Fabry-Perot Laser for 5G LTE Fronthaul

    Applications

    • Application :
      5G LTE Fronthaul

    General Parameters

    • Technology :
      Fabry-Perot (FP)
    • Wavelength :
      1310 nm
    • Package Type :
      Chip, Die
    • Package :
      Non-Hermetic Package
    • Type :
      Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
    • Note :
      Direct modulation up to 25Gbps, Etched Facet Technolog

    Physical Properties

    • RoHS :
      Yes

    Temperature

    • Operating Temperature :
      -40 to 95 Degree C
Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website  »