ML1267

Laser Diode by Modulight, Inc.

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Modulight, Inc..

The ML1267 from Modulight, Inc. is a Laser Diode with Wavelength 1485 to 1610 nm, Output Power 0.005 W, Operating Voltage 1.15 to 1.5 V, Operating Current 28 to 35 mA, Threshold Current 10 to 15 mA. More details for ML1267 can be seen below.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    ML1267
  • Manufacturer
    Modulight, Inc.
  • Description
    1550 nm FP Laser Diode in 5.6 mm TO-can

Applications

  • Application
    Digital optical communications
  • Application Industry
    Communications

General Parameters

  • Configuration
    Single Emitter
  • Technology
    Fabry-Perot Laser (FP)
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    1485 to 1610 nm
  • Cap type
    Flat Lens
  • Capacitance
    5 to 10 pF
  • Output Power
    0.005 W
  • Spectral Width (FWHM)
    1.3 to 2.5 nm
  • Operating Voltage
    1.15 to 1.5 V
  • Operating Current
    28 to 35 mA
  • Reverse Voltage
    2 V
  • Reverse Voltage(PD)
    20 V
  • Threshold Current
    10 to 15 mA
  • Monitor Current
    100 to 1000 µA
  • Focal Length
    6.25 to 7.52 mm
  • Laser Gain Medium
    InGaAs
  • Beam Divergence Parallel
    23 Degree
  • Beam Divergence Perpendicular
    44 Degree
  • Modulation
    2.5 Gb/s
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Modulation Bandwidth
    2 GHz
  • Series Resistance
    8 Ohms
  • Slope Efficiency
    0.22 to 0.29 W/A
  • Package Type
    TO-Can
  • Package
    5.6 mm
  • Lead Soldering Temperature
    260 Degree C
  • Type
    Free Space Laser Diode
  • Output Power (CW)
    0.005 W

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website