BF-785-0070-XXX

Laser Diode by Sheaumann Laser | Visit website

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Sheaumann Laser.

The BF-785-0070 from Sheaumann Laser is a Continuous-wave Fabry Perot Laser Diode that operates at a wavelength of 785 nm. It delivers an optical output power of up to 70 mW and has a slope efficiency of 0.8 W/A. This laser diode has a forward voltage of 2.1 to 2.5 V and a threshold current of 45 to 55 mA. This single-mode laser diode has an internal TEC, thermistor, and photodiode.  It is available in a hermetically sealed 14-pin butterfly package with FC/APC connector and is ideal for Raman Spectroscopy and Medical applications.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    BF-785-0070-XXX
  • Manufacturer
    Sheaumann Laser
  • Description
    785 nm CW Single-Mode Fabry Perot Laser Diode for High-Speed Applications

Applications

  • Application
    Raman Spectroscopy, Medical
  • Application Industry
    Medical

General Parameters

  • Technology
    Fabry-Perot (FP), Quantum Well
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    785 nm
  • Output Power
    70 mW
  • Output Power
    70 mW
  • Operating Voltage
    2.1 to 2.5 V
  • Operating Current
    130 mA
  • Operating Current
    130 mA
  • Threshold Current
    45 to 55 mA
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode
  • Slope Efficiency
    0.8 W/A
  • Package Type
    Butterfly
  • Package
    14 Pin Butterfly
  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC/APC

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website
Need Help Finding a Product?

Looking for a Product or Supplier?

Let us know what you need, we can help find products that meet your requirement.