ULN15PC

Laser Diode by Thorlabs Inc | Visit website

Note: Your Quotation Request will be directed to Thorlabs Inc.

The ULN15PC from Thorlabs Inc is a Laser Diode with Wavelength 1530 to 1565 nm, Output Power 100 to 140 mW, Output Power 100 to 140 mW, Operating Current 650 to 800 mA, Operating Current 650 to 800 mA. More details for ULN15PC can be seen below.

Product Specifications View similar products

Product Details

  • Part Number
    ULN15PC
  • Manufacturer
    Thorlabs Inc
  • Description
    1550 nm, 140 mW, Current Tuning Extended Butterfly Package Laser

General Parameters

  • Technology
    Fiber-Bragg-Grating (FBG)
  • Operation Mode
    CW Laser
  • Wavelength
    1530 to 1565 nm
  • Output Power
    100 to 140 mW
  • Output Power
    100 to 140 mW
  • Spectral Width (FWHM)
    100 Hz
  • Operating Current
    650 to 800 mA
  • Operating Current
    650 to 800 mA
  • Forward Voltage
    3 to 4 V
  • Reverse Voltage(PD)
    15 V
  • Threshold Current
    50 mA
  • Laser Color
    Red, Infrared
  • Fiber Modes
    Single Mode, Polarization Maintaining
  • Polarization Extinction Ratio
    16 to 20 dB
  • Package Type
    Butterfly
  • Package
    14 Pin Butterfly Package
  • Relative Intensity Noise
    -165 dBc/Hz
  • Type
    Fiber-Coupled Laser Diode
  • Output Power (CW)
    100 to 140 mW
  • Note
    Optimized for Mode-Hop-Free Current Tuning, fiber Type:- Corning PM15-U25D, Responsitivity:- 0.95 A/W (Typical)

Physical Properties

  • Fiber core diameter
    2 mm
  • Fiber length
    1 m

Connections & Interface

  • Connector
    FC/APC

Temperature

  • Operating Temperature
    -5 to 70 Degree C
  • Storage Temperature
    -40 to 85 Degree C

Technical Documents

Click to view more product details on manufacturer's website